International Unit Locator
International Sea Cadet Unit Locator : United States
U.S. Naval Sea Cadet Corps
 Official Website
http://www.seacadets.org/
 ISCA Information
ISCA Main Page
ISCA United States Page

The International Sea Cadet Association (ISCA) is a voluntary association of independent Sea Cadet Corps or corresponding organizations, committed to common concepts and goals, and wishing to share ideas and information, and, to the best of their ability, to engage in cadet exchanges and to provide mutual support in order to promote the benefits of Sea Cadet training world-wide.

 Unit Links
These links are updated frequently. As is the nature of the Web, sites are always being developed, relocated or disappearing. If you would like to add a link or report a broken link, complete the Feedback Directory form. Thank you.

Note: This Feedback Directory is only for US unit updates.
USNSCC Unit Locator
Regional Webpages
New England Region 1-1 Eastern Massachusetts
New England Region 1-2 Connecticut and Western Massachusetts
New England Region 1-3 New Hampshire and Vermont
Empire Region 3-1 Northwest Upstate New York
Empire Region 3-4 New York City Metro, Long Island, Northern New Jersey
Liberty Region 4-1 Ohio and Western Pennsylvania
Liberty Region 4-6 Northern New Jersey; Philadelphia Pennsylvania area
Central Midwest Region 7 Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska and South Dakota
Great Lakes Region 9-1 Wisconsin and Northern Illinois (Chicago Metro)
Great Lakes Region 9-2 Northern Michigan and Upper Peninsula
Great Lakes Region 9-3 Eastern Michigan
Great Lakes Region 9-4 Western Michigan
Southwest Region 8-3 Eastern Texas
Pacific Southwest Region 11 Southern California and Southern Nevada
Pacific Southwest Region 11-3 San Diego County and Imperial County
Pacific Central Region 12 Northern California and Northern Nevada
Pacific Central Region 12-6 Central California (South San Joaquin Valley)
Pacific Northwest Region 13 Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, and Washington
Unit Webpages
1124TH CONSTRUCTION Battalion McDonough, Georgia
1ST VIRGINIA Battalion Rural Retreat, Virginia
233RD SEABEE Battalion Loganville, Georgia
2745TH SEABEE Battalion Marietta, Georgia
ADIRONDACK Battalion Fort Edward, New York
ADM WILLIAM F HALSEY Battalion Decatur, Texas
AIRPAC Squadron Santa Barbara, California
AKRON Battalion Akron, Ohio
ALEXANDRIA Division Fort Belvoir, Virginia
AMERICA Division Richmond, Virginia
AMERICAN VETERANS Division Royal Palm Beach, Florida
ANNAPOLIS Division Annapolis, Maryland
ANTELOPE VALLEY Squadron Lancaster, California
ARKANSAS Division San Francisco, California
ARLEIGH BURKE (DDG-51) Division Avon, Indiana
ASHEVILLE Division Asheville, North Carolina
ATLANTIC CITY Division Atlantic City, New Jersey
ATTERBURY Battalion Edinburgh, Indiana
AURORA Division Aurora, Illinois
BARQUE EAGLE Division Plainville, Connecticut
BATTLESHIP MISSOURI Division Bridgeton, Missouri
BATTLESHIP MISSOURI-HAWAII Division Honolulu, Hawaii
BATTLESHIP NEW JERSEY (BB 62) Division Camden, New Jersey
BATTLESHIP UTAH (BB-31) Division Salt Lake City, Utah
BATTLESHIP WISCONSIN Division La Crosse, Wisconsin
BEN MOREELL Battalion Port Hueneme, California
BETSY ROSS Division Sherman Oaks, California
BLUE ANGELS Squadron Seattle, Washington
BOCA DELRAY Division Boca Raton, Florida
BOSTON MINUTEMEN Division Gloucester, Massachusetts
BRYCE CANYON Division Sherman Oaks, California
CAMP LEJEUNE Battalion Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
CARIBBEAN Division San Juan, Puerto Rico
CARSON CITY Division Carson City, Nevada
CENTRAL IOWA Division Marshalltown, Iowa
CENTRAL MARYLAND CORSAIRS Squadron Andrews AFB , Maryland
CHARLOTTE Division Charlotte, North Carolina
CHESTY PULLER Battalion Watsonville, California
CHOSIN Division Mount Pleasant, Michigan
CINCINNATI Division Cincinnati, Ohio
CLEVELAND Division Cleveland, Ohio
COAST GUARD GROUP PORTLAND Division South Portland, Maine
COL WILLIAM B. TRAVIS Division Fort Hood, Texas
COLUMBIA (CL 56) PALMETTO Division Fort Jackson, South Carolina
COLUMBIA BASIN Battalion Kennewick, Washington
COLUMBUS IRONCLAD Division Columbus, Georgia
COLUMBUS Squadron Columbus, Ohio
COMMODORE PERRY Division Perrysburg, Ohio
CONSTELLATION Division Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
CORAL SEA Division Upland, California
COURAGEOUS Division Cape Canaveral, Florida
CRANE Division Crane, Indiana
CRUISER INDIANAPOLIS (CA 35) Division Indianapolis, Indiana
DARTER-DACE Division Marquette, Michigan
DAYTONA Division New Smyrna Beach, Florida
DEALEY Division Stamford, Connecticut
DESERT STORM Division Rancho Cucamonga, California
DIABLO Squadron Martinez, California
DOUGLAS A. MUNRO Division Cape May, New Jersey
EDWARD C BENFOLD Division Cry;stal Lake, Illinois
EL TORO Battalion Irvine, California
ERIE Battalion Erie, Pennsylvania
ESCONDIDO Battalion Escondido, California
F D ROOSEVELT Squadron Jacksonville, Florida
F. C. SHERMAN Division Port Huron, Michigan
FALCON Division Cranston , Rhode Island
FIRELANDS Division Port Clinton, Ohio
FLYING EAGLES Squadron Visalia, California
FORT FISHER Division San Diego, California
FORT SPOKANE Battalion Spokane, Washington
FRESNO Battalion Fresno, California
GADSDEN Battalion Marysville , Washington
GARY I GORDON Division Bangor , Maine
GENERAL COLIN L POWELL Division Matteson, Illinois
GEORGE WASHINGTON (CVN 73) Division Bronx, New York
GHOSTRIDERS Squadron Naperville, Illinois
GOLD COUNTRY Division Sacramento, California
GOSNOLD Division Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts
GRAYFOX Division Port Huron, Michigan
GREAT LAKES Division White Lake, Michigan
GREATER OZARKS Division Springfield, Missouri
GREENSBORO Division Greensboro, North Carolina
GREY GHOST Division Alameda, California
GUARDIAN Battalion Alexandria , Virginia
GULF EAGLE Division Punta Gorda, Florida
GULFPORT Battalion Gulfport, Mississippi
GUNFIGHTER Squadron San Diego, California
HANCOCK Squadron Hayward, California
HARLAN R DICKSON Division Londonderry, New Hampshire
HAVEN Division San Pedro, California
HENRY E MOOBERRY Division Washington, District of Columbia
HMCM WILLIAM R. CHARETTE Battalion Bethesda, Maryland
HORNET Division Fort Lewis , Washington
HOUSTON Division Houston, Texas
HUDSON VALLEY Squadron New Windsor, New York
JAMES B. STOCKDALE Division Mattydale, New York
JASON DUNHAM (DD-109) Division Bath, Maine
JOHN T DEMPSTER/TRENTON Division Lawrenceville, New Jersey
JOSEPH P KENNEDY Division Fall River, Massachusetts
KATY Division Katy, Texas
KINGS BAY Division Kings Bay, Georgia
KITSAP Battalion Keyport, Washington
LEHIGH VALLEY Division Allentown, Pennsylvania
LIBERTY (AGTR 5) Division Farmingdale, New York
LIBERTY BELL Squadron Willow Grove, Pennsylvania
LIBERTY Division Lake City , Florida
LITTLE ROCK Division North Little Rock, Arkansas
LONG BEACH Division Bell, California
MAHAN Division Glenville, New York
MAHAN Division Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
MAINE Division Reading, Pennsylvania
MAJ GEN JOHN L BORLING Division Rockford, Illinois
MANATEE Division Yankeetown, Florida
MARVIN SHIELDS SEABEE Battalion Lakeland, Florida
MASSACHUSETTS BAY Division Boston, Massachusetts
MATTHEW FONTAINE MAURY "PATHFINDERS" Division Fort Detrick, Maryland
MAYPORT Division Mayport, Florida
MICHIANA Division South Bend, Indiana
MONADNOCK Squadron Peterborough, New Hampshire
MONTANA Battalion Fort Harrison, Montana
MYKEL F MILLER Battalion Scottsdale, Arizona
NARS B-ONE Squadron Atlanta, Georgia
NASHVILLE (LPD 13) Division Smyrna, Tennessee
NAUTILUS (SSN 571) Division Groton, Connecticut
NAVAL STATION EVERETT Division Everett, Washington
NCB 39 Battalion Madison , Maine
NCBC Battalion North Kingstown, Rhode Island
NETC Division Newport, Rhode Island
NEW HAMPSHIRE (SSN-778) Division Portsmouth, New Hampshire
NEW YORK (LPD-21) Division Northport, New York
NEWPORT NEWS (CA 148) Division Concord, New Hampshire
NINE ONE ONE Division Great Lakes, Illinois
NSCC AEGIS Division Fort Dix, New Jersey
NSCC NMCB-14 Battalion Jacksonville, Florida
NWS EARLE Division Leonardo, New Jersey
OVERLORD Division Lynchburg, Virginia
PALM BEACH Division West Palm Beach, Florida
PATHFINDER EXCURSION Squadron Franklin , Georgia
PAUL REVERE Division Norco, California
PENTAGON Division Dahlgren, Virginia
PHOENIX Division Phoenix, Arizona
PIMITEOUI Division Peoria, Illinois
PITTSBURGH Battalion North Versailles, Pennsylvania
POINT DIVIDE Division Riverside, California
PORT ROYAL SOUND Battalion Beaufort, South Carolina
POSEIDON Division Blaine, Minnesota
PRINCETON Division Turlock, California
PYRO Division Petaluma, California
R D STETHEM Battalion Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
RADM CHARLES W PARKS Battalion Dublin, California
RALEIGH Battalion Raleigh, North Carolina
ROANOKE Division Roanoke , Virginia
ROCHESTER (CA 124) Division Rochester, New York
SACRAMENTO Division MCCLELLAN, California
SAN ANTONIO (LPD-17) Division Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
SAN JOAQUIN Division French Camp, California
SAVANNAH Squadron Savannah, Georgia
SEA DRAGON Division Springfield , Oregon
SEA WOLF Division Panama City Beach, Florida
SEAL BEACH Battalion Seal Beach, California
SEATTLE DETACHMENT Division Brooklyn, New York
SEVEN-ZULU Squadron Quincy, Massachusetts
SPRUANCE Division Fort Lauderdale, Florida
ST AUGUSTINE Battalion St Augustine , Florida
SUNCOAST Squadron Clearwater, Florida
TAMPA BAY Division Tampa, Florida
TENNESSEE (BB 43) Division Millington, Tennessee
THE SULLIVANS Division Buffalo, New York
TOP HATTERS Squadron Norfolk, Virginia
TRAVIS MANION Battalion Flemington, New Jersey
TRIDENT PATROL 65 Squadron Point Mugu, California
TUCSON Battalion Tucson, Arizona
TWIN CITIES Squadron Fort Snelling, Minnesota
TWIN PORTS Division Duluth, Minnesota
UNITED STATES Division Lansing, Michigan
VADM JAMES H. FLATLEY, JR. Division Green Bay, Wisconsin
VALLEY FORGE Squadron Camp Pendleton, California
VALOR Division Trussville, Alabama
VETERAN'S PRIDE Battalion Phoenix, Arizona
WAHOO (SS 238) Division Avoca, Pennsylvania
WARRIOR Division Douglasville, Georgia
WILLIAM E TAYLOR Division New Castle , Delaware
WILLIAM R HIGGINS Battalion White City, Oregon
WINDWARD Division Battle Creek, Michigan
WOLVERINE Division Monroe, Michigan
WORCESTER (CL 144) Division Worcester, Massachusetts
YORKTOWN Division Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Training Ship ABINGDON Cascade, Wisconsin
Training Ship ANTIETAM Fort Detrick, Maryland
Training Ship ARTHUR BEAUMONT Bell, California
Training Ship BARBERS POINT Honolulu, Hawaii
Training Ship BATTLESHIP ARIZONA Phoenix, Arizona
Training Ship BUTCH O'HARE Great Lakes, Illinois
Training Ship CALIFORNIA MCCLELLAN , California
Training Ship CARL G STOCKHOLM Forest Park,, Illinois
Training Ship CARSON CITY Carson City, Nevada
Training Ship CHOSIN Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Training Ship CUTTER WIRE (WYTL 65612) New Windsor, New York
Training Ship ESSEX San Diego, California
Training Ship FORD Riverside, California
Training Ship FRESNO Fresno, California
Training Ship GREGORY BOYINGTON Decatur, Texas
Training Ship HAMILTON San Pedro, California
Training Ship INDIANAPOLIS Phoenix, Arizona
Training Ship KEARSARGE Alameda, California
Training Ship KIT CARSON Escondido, California
Training Ship LANE VICTORY Rancho Cucamonga, California
Training Ship LITTLE ROCK Buffalo, New York
Training Ship LORRAINE HUGHEY Martinez, California
Training Ship LOUIS LISKIN Glenville, New York
Training Ship MCPO P J SOLER Mattydale, New York
Training Ship MIDWAY Hayward, California
Training Ship MISSOURI Bridgeton, Missouri
Training Ship MYKEL F MILLER Scottsdale, Arizona
Training Ship NICHOLAS H ANDERSON Port Hueneme, California
Training Ship PAMPANITO Dublin, California
Training Ship PATRIOT STATE Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts
Training Ship PRINCETON Turlock, California
Training Ship RADFORD Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Training Ship REINA MERCEDES Annapolis, Maryland
Training Ship ROOSEVELT Jacksonville, Florida
Training Ship SAN JACINTO Houston, Texas
Training Ship SEA LION Seal Beach, California
Training Ship SEA WOLF French Camp, California
Training Ship SPEARHEAD Salt Lake City, Utah
Training Ship SPOKANE Spokane, Washington
Training Ship TOPGUN San Diego, California
Training Ship UNITED STATES Lansing, Michigan
Training Ship VETERAN'S PRIDE Phoenix, Arizona

These pages are maintained as a service to the International Sea Cadet community.
Copyright © 1996-2014 U.S. Naval Sea Cadet Corps and the ISCA.   All rights reserved.